ALUMNI

ALUMNI

OUR TRAINING WORKS, SO DO OUR GRADUATES

Check out what some of our alumni have been up to since graduating!

Alicia Mencia

ALICIA MENCIA

On Your Feet (West End & UK Tour), Rocketman (Feature Film), Bohemian Rhapsody (Feature Film), Cabaret (UK Tour), Moulin Rouge (Secret Cinema), Dirty Dancing (Secret Cinema), The Royals (NBC Universal TV)

KARIS JACK

Motown (UK Tour), Les Misérables (West End), Baddies (Unicorn Theatre), Hairspray (UK Tour), Little Shop of Horrors (Sailsbury Playhouse), Urinetown (St James Theatre)

JOANNA GREGORY

Mary Poppins (West End & Hamburg/Stuttgart), Singin’ in the Rain (Craig Gordon Theatre), Miracle on 34th Street (UK Tour), Angelina Ballerina the Musical (UK Tour & Australian Tour)

JORDAN CASTLE

The Light in the Piazza (Royal Festival Hall & L.A), 42 Balloons (The Other Palace), CATS (International Tour), Grand Designs (Commercial)

Kirstie Brough

KIRSTIE BROUGH

William Hill (Commercial), Farming (Feature Film), Spine (The Playhouse Harlow), Doctors (BBC), Casualty (BBC), Girls Guide to Depravity (HBO), Phoneshop (E4), Eastenders (BBC)

SHEKINAH MCFARLANE

SIX (West End & UK Tour), American Idiot (UK Tour), Hair 50th Anniversary (Vaults Theatre), Tommy (UK Tour), Hair (Hope Mill Theatre), Parade (Hope Mill Theatre), Godspell in Concert (Lyric Theatre), The Lion King (UK & International Tour), Rent (Tabard Theatre), Seussical the Musical (Arts Theatre)

STACEY GHENT

Prince and the Pauper (The Watermills Theatre), Crazy for You (UK Tour), Tommy (UK Tour), The Great Gatsby (UK Tour), The Threepenny Opera, The Opinion Makers (Mercury Theatre), Breathless (ITV), Juli Atherton: Rush of Life (Concert), Hannah Waddingham & Her Big Band (Concert)

Maria Muerza

PILAR MUERZA

Madagascar El Musical (Argentina) Jekyll and Hyde* (Argentina), Bare: A Pop Opera (Argentina), Rock of Ages (Argentina), Shrek (Argentina)
*Premos Hugu Award Winner

TONY BAYLISS

We Will Rock You (Royal Caribbean), Beauty and the Beast (The Courtyard), Tommy (Blackpool Opera House), One of those days (Lost Theatre

CARL LINDQUIST

Phantom of the Opera (Oslo, Norway & European Tour), Jesus Christ Superstar (European Tour), Miracle on 34th Street (UK Tour), Man in Here’s To Life (National Portrait Gallery), Godspell: In Concert (Lyric Theatre/Hackney Empire)

GONZALO CAMPOS

Aladdin (Stuttgart), Tanz der Vampire (Oberhausen), Bat Out of Hell (Oberhausen), AIDA Cruises, Godspell: In Concert (Lyric Theatre/Hackney Empire)

Alexandra Doar

ALEXANDRA DOAR

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (UK Tour)

Sofia Caselli

SOFIA CASELLI

Sweeney Todd (Italian Tour), TV Invasion (Edinburgh Fringe)

MARCELO CERVONE

Sunny Afternoon (UK Tour), Dracula (Latitude Festival and Arts Theatre), The Jungle Book (Shakespeare 4 Kidz’s tour of Dubai) Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare 4 Kidz)

Lizzie Burder

LIZZIE BURDER

Peppa Pig’s Best Day Ever (UK Tour), Rumpelstiltskin and the Sleeping Beauty (Colour House Theatre), Meet the Teaspoons (Tabard Theatre)

Ethan Davis

ETHAN DAVIS

Motown (UK Tour)

OUR TRAINING WORKS, SO DO OUR GRADUATES

Check out what some of our alumni have been up to since graduating!

Alicia Mencia

ALICIA MENCIA

On Your Feet (West End & UK Tour), Rocketman (Feature Film), Bohemian Rhapsody (Feature Film), Cabaret (UK Tour), Moulin Rouge (Secret Cinema), Dirty Dancing (Secret Cinema), The Royals (NBC Universal TV)

KARIS JACK

Mowtown (UK Tour), Les Misérables (West End), Baddies (Unicorn Theatre), Hairspray (UK Tour), Little Shop of Horrors (Sailsbury Playhouse), Urinetown (St James Theatre)

JOANNA GREGORY

Mary Poppins (West End & Hamburg/Stuttgart), Singin’ in the Rain (Craig Gordon Theatre), Miracle on 34th Street (UK Tour), Angelina Ballerina the Musical (UK Tour & Australian Tour)

JORDAN CASTLE

The Light in the Piazza (Royal Festival Hall & L.A), 42 Balloons (The Other Palace), CATS (International Tour), Grand Designs (Commercial)

Kirstie Brough

KIRSTIE BROUGH

William Hill (Commercial), Farming (Feature Film), Spine (The Playhouse Harlow), Doctors (BBC), Casualty (BBC), Girls Guide to Depravity (HBO), Phoneshop (E4), Eastenders (BBC)

SHEKINAH MCFARLANE

SIX (West End & UK Tour), American Idiot (UK Tour), Hair 50th Anniversary (Vaults Theatre), Tommy (UK Tour), Hair (Hope Mill Theatre), Parade (Hope Mill Theatre), Godspell in Concert (Lyric Theatre), The Lion King (UK & International Tour), Rent (Tabard Theatre), Seussical the Musical (Arts Theatre)

STACEY GHENT

Prince and the Pauper (The Watermills Theatre), Crazy for You (UK Tour), Tommy (UK Tour), The Great Gatsby (UK Tour), The Threepenny Opera, The Opinion Makers (Mercury Theatre), Breathless (ITV), Juli Atherton: Rush of Life (Concert), Hannah Waddingham & Her Big Band (Concert)

Maria Muerza

PILAR MUERZA

Madagascar El Musical (Argentina) Jekyll and Hyde* (Argentina), Bare: A Pop Opera (Argentina), Rock of Ages (Argentina), Shrek (Argentina)
*Premos Hugu Award Winner

TONY BAYLISS

We Will Rock You (Royal Caribbean), Beauty and the Beast (The Courtyard), Tommy (Blackpool Opera House), One of those days (Lost Theatre

CARL LINDQUIST

Phantom of the Opera (Oslo, Norway & European Tour), Jesus Christ Superstar (European Tour), Miracle on 34th Street (UK Tour), Man in Here’s To Life (National Portrait Gallery), Godspell: In Concert (Lyric Theatre/Hackney Empire)

GONZALO CAMPOS

Aladdin (Stuttgart), Tanz der Vampire (Oberhausen), Bat Out of Hell (Oberhausen), AIDA Cruises, Godspell: In Concert (Lyric Theatre/Hackney Empire)

Alexandra Doar

ALEXANDRA DOAR

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (UK Tour)

Sofia Caselli

SOFIA CASELLI

Sweeney Todd (Italian Tour), TV Invasion (Edinburgh Fringe)

MARCELO CERVONE

Sunny Afternoon (UK Tour), Dracula (Latitude Festival and Arts Theatre), The Jungle Book (Shakespeare 4 Kidz’s tour of Dubai) Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare 4 Kidz)

Lizzie Burder

LIZZIE BURDER

Peppa Pig’s Best Day Ever (UK Tour), Rumpelstiltskin and the Sleeping Beauty (Colour House Theatre), Meet the Teaspoons (Tabard Theatre)

Ethan Davis

ETHAN DAVIS

Mowtown (UK Tour)